K1 Speed The Woodlands

Restaurants in Conroe, Texas

4.5

CategoryRestaurants Β· Children's party service, Event venue, Go-karting venue, Amusement center
Address15 S Trade Center Pkwy, Conroe, TX 77385
AreaConroe, Texas
Phone(936) 243-6225
Google rating 4.5

Hours

Thursday12–10 PM
Friday12 PM–12 AM

About K1 Speed The Woodlands

Ready to experience high-speed racing north of Houston? K1 Speed The Woodlands is Montgomery County's premier amusement center, event venue, and tourist attraction, delivering non-stop action with challenging indoor go-karting for adults and juniors, a vibrant video arcade, private event rooms, and our restaurant, the Paddock Lounge. As a top-rated children's party service and corporate team-building hub, we provide high-speed, zero-emission racing under one roof. After setting your fastest lap, grab delicious food to recharge. Book your race today!

Located at 15 S Trade Center Pkwy, Conroe, TX 77385, K1 Speed The Woodlands operates as a restaurant serving Conroe in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under children's party service, event venue, go-karting venue, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Because this group is broad, recent reviews and photos are a better guide than the category alone. Most kitchens in Conroe will adjust a dish for common dietary needs such as vegetarian or gluten-free if you ask when ordering. Hours vary widely: bars open late and cafes close early. Happy-hour pizza deals are common at bars across Texas on weekday afternoons, and many casual restaurants take reservations online through third-party platforms while fast-food spots are walk-in only.

The business lists hours on 2 days of the week. The most common schedule is 12–10 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (936) 243-6225. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, k1speed.com.

Google shows 4.5 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Conroe is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Conroe peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other restaurants in Conroe listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of restaurants in Conroe.

Frequently asked questions

Where is K1 Speed The Woodlands located?

K1 Speed The Woodlands is at 15 S Trade Center Pkwy, Conroe, TX 77385, in Conroe, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is K1 Speed The Woodlands?

K1 Speed The Woodlands is listed as a restaurant and is also tagged on Google as children's party service, event venue, go-karting venue.

What are the hours of K1 Speed The Woodlands?

Published hours are Thursday: 12–10 PM; Friday: 12 PM–12 AM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of K1 Speed The Woodlands?

You can call K1 Speed The Woodlands at (936) 243-6225.

How is K1 Speed The Woodlands rated on Google?

K1 Speed The Woodlands has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5.

Does K1 Speed The Woodlands have a website?

Yes, the website of K1 Speed The Woodlands is k1speed.com (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for K1 Speed The Woodlands are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Conroe

Popular searches